Menu
Your Cart

Privacy Policy

The The Floral Escape Privacy Policy 

The Floral Escape respects the privacy rights of visitors to this website. The personal data collected from visitors shall be handled in accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong. 

 

PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION

Personal data collected from visitors to the site is to be used by The Floral Escape to:

  • deliver ordered goods to customers
  • ensure continuous provision of services
  • contact visitors for marketing purposes
  • design services for visitors
  • customize content and design of this site to better fit the visitors’ preferences 

 

CONFIDENTIALITY

Personal data held by The Floral Escape relating to visitors to the site will be kept confidential and will not be provided and resold to third parties. Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than personal data sent or posted to the site, or any part of the site by visitors will be considered voluntarily provided to The Floral Escape on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis. The Floral Escape reserves the right to use the non-confidential data for any purpose.

 

PERSONAL DATA SECRUITY

The Floral Escape is committed to ensuring that any personal data held by The Floral Escape on this site is stored in a secure and safe place. 

For security reasons, All Credit Card data will not store in our web site and our web site is protected by 2048bits SSL certificate provided by cPanel, Inc. Certification Authority

 

The The Floral Escape uses ‘cookies’ on this site to:

  • tighten security
  • enable online customers to keep browsing and adding products to their shopping basket
  • customize sites for customers
  • construct online customer or visitor profiles 

 

LEGAL NOTICE AND DISCLAIMER

Please read this notice and disclaimer carefully before using the site, by using the site or any part of it you signify that you have read this Legal Notice and Disclaimer and that agree to be bound by them. 

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

This site and any information available on it including, but not limited to, text, graphics, icons, images, are protected by copyright, trademark and other intellectual property rights owned or controlled by The Floral Escape. 

 

CONTENT

The information provided on this site is for reference only. The Floral Escape does not warrant the accuracy or completeness of the information and material of the site or that the product and services featured on the site are available. The Floral Escape reserves the right to change any information or materials on the site without prior notice. 

The Floral Escape assumes no liability for any loss or damages arising from the use or reliance of the information on the site or for anything posted on or linked to it, including without limitation any mistake, error, omission, infringement, defamation, falsehood, or other material or omission that might offend or otherwise give rise to any claim or complaint. 

 

APPLICABLE LAW

All disputes arising from the use of or references to contents of the website shall be governed by the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region and the Customer and Man Flower Shop agrees to submit to the jurisdiction of the Hong Kong courts.

The Floral Escape is the Internet Trading Name of SoftCAT Technology

 

 

 

Flowers specially for you today

99 Red Rose Style Bouquet
-39 %
99 Red Rose Style Bouquet (This product is a soap flowers) Rose bouquets come in a variety of colors and are used to convey many different meani..
HK$1,849.00 HK$1,128.00
Oriental and Rose Package , Medium Teddy Bear and balloon
-19 %
Oriental and Rose Package , Medium Teddy Bear and balloon..
HK$950.00 HK$770.00
The Andrea Vase Bouquet - Three Hydrangea
-20 %
Elevate any occasion with our breathtaking Mix Color Hydrangeas Bouquet. This exquisite arrangement features a captivating blend of hydrangeas in Blue..
HK$1,000.00 HK$800.00
Valentine Passionate Purple Tulips
New -23 %
For anyone who is passionate about purple, this majestic arrangement of the prettiest purple tulips is, well perfect, Spring loveliest and most vibran..
HK$1,950.00 HK$1,500.00
Valentines Day Special  Love You Forever
New -66 %
Valentine Day Hong Kong Special, 99pcs Roses Bouquet, this bunch of flowers should be the biggest in her office..
HK$6,038.00 HK$2,038.00